Monoï de Tahiti Collection

Welcome to the world of Monoï de Tahiti ®. The Collection of Monoï de Tahiti ® for unique formulations...

Raw ingredients of this collection originate from and are indigenous to French Polynesia composed of 5 archipelagos between Equator and the Tropic of Capricorn, which are the traditional symbols of prosperity Monoï de Tahiti ® collection holds the beauty secrets passed on from generation to generation of exotic island women. Islands’ either volcanic origin with dramatic volcanic tips poking out of the ocean or coral atolls with giant lagoons inside as well as amazing sunny tropical weather provides an excellent enviroment  and a reservation for lush floral selection and biological diversity.
 
Monoï de Tahiti ® collection has been produced under ISO 9001 as pharma-grade since 1992 at Tahiti. Guaranteed quality and genuineness Monoï de Tahiti ® is protected worldwide by an Appellation d'Origine (guarantee of Origin) designation.

Rich actives in the Monoï de Tahiti ® collection and their flexible uses in various cosmetic formulations (i.e. facial and body care creams, lotions, hair and body oils, masks, shampoos, shower gels, hair creams, protective, sun product, lip stick and balms, aromatherapic products, candles, butters, peeling and scrubs) offer a large range of unique production processes and variety to the manufacturer.
                       

Coconut Milk Dry Extract

For ages, South Pacific healers make massages with coconut milk to moisturize and protect the body. Coconut Milk Dry Extract is a dermo-cosmetic ingredient appreciated for its protective and regenerating effects for the skin and the hair.
 
IN...

Exfoliating Pink Sand from Tikehau

The Polynesian islands were formed several million years ago, thanks to the emergence of volcanoes. This geological phenomenon has created a chain of islands following each other. As soon as the volcanic activity end, the coral starts its process of colonization along t...

Frangipani Oily Extract

Frangipani is one of the most beautiful tropical trees. Moreover, it is a medicinal plant which has a subtle and very appreciated fragrance. Frangipani Oily Extract carries all the aroma and the properties of this plant which is considered as immortal.

Kau Pe Flower Extract

As Tiare in Tahiti, Kau Pe is the emblem of Marquesas. Used in circlets, Kau Pe flowers are particularly appreciated for their entrancing, fine and delicate fragrance, In modern cosmetic, glycerin remains one of the most adapted extraction solvent. Free from toxicity, i...

Monoï de Tahiti® Butter

Monoï de Tahiti® Butter is the result of the hydrogenation of the 9% unsaturated fatty acids composing the Monoï de Tahiti and therefore takes advantage of all its properties. It is available raw or fragranced to be used pure or incorporat...

Monoï de Tahiti® Brut Toco

Monoï de Tahiti Brut Toco is an oily extract coming from Polynesian tradition, and combining all the properties of the Tiare flower and the coconut. It perfectly meets the modern cosmetics trends.

Inci Name: Cocos nucifera (coconut) ...

Monoï de Tahiti® Natural Ginger

Monoï de Tahiti® Natural Ginger is an oily extract coming from Polynesian tradition and combining the properties of Monoï de Tahiti with the energizing, toning and stimulating virtues of ginger. It perfectly meets the modern cosmetic trend...

Monoï de Tahiti® Soap Noodles

With 3% minimum of Monoï de Tahiti not transformed in salts, these soap noodles have all properties of Monoï de Tahiti. Main components of the soap, they are recommended for all skin types, even the most dry and sensitive ones.

Inci Name...

Monoï de Tahiti® Natural Frangipani

Monoï de Tahiti® Natural Frangipani is an oily extract from the polynesian tradition which combines the properties of Monoï de Tahiti with the aphrodisiac properties of Frangipani, and perfectly fits modern cosmetics.

Monoï de Tahiti® Natural Noni

Monoï de Tahiti® Natural Noni is an oily extract from the polynesian tradition which combines the properties of Monoï de Tahiti with the energizing, tonifying and repairing properties of Noni, and perfectly fits modern cosmetics.

Monoï de Tahiti® Natural Vanilla Beans

Monoï de Tahiti® Natural Vanilla is an oily extract from the polynesian tradition which combines the properties of Monoï de Tahiti with the aphrodisiac properties of Vanilla, and perfectly fits to modern cosmetics.

I...

Monoï de Tahiti® Natural Oceanian Saffron

Monoï de Tahiti® Natural Oceania Saffron is an oily extract resulting from the association of three endemic plants from Pacific: Coprah, Gardenia and Rea Tahiti (Oceania Saffron), with dermo-cosmetic and colouring properties.

Monoï de Tahiti® Natural Umuhei

Monoï de Tahiti®  Umuhei results from the association of 7 polynesian plants: Tiare, Ylang-Ylang, Blue Agerate, Miri, Rea Tahiti, Pineapple and Sandalwood. This 100% vegetal beauty product can be used either pure or incorporated as active ...

Monoï de Tahiti® Sandalwood Milk

Monoï de Tahiti® Sandalwood Milk results from the association between the hydrophilic and the lipophilic fractions of Sandalwood. This delicate milk restores the plant and brings all its benefits...

Inci Name: Aq...

Monoï de Tahiti® Tiare Milk

Monoï de Tahiti® Tiare Milk results from the association between the hydrophilic and the lipophilic fractions of Tiare. This delicate milk restores the plant and brings all its benefits...

Inci Name: Aqua, Coco g...

Monoï de Tahiti® Vanilla Milk

Monoï de Tahiti® Vanilla Milk results from the association between the hydrophilic and the lipophilic fractions of Vanilla. This delicate milk restores the plant and brings all its benefits...

Inci Name: Aqua, Co...

Niaouli Essential Oil

Used in friction on the aches or as a decongestant, Niaouli Essential Oil is used in New Caledonia and throughout the Pacific, as the lavender in Provence. Active, efficient and easy to use, its smell is pleasant and refreshing.

INCI Europe: Melal...

Pacific Sandalwood Essential Oil

Symbol of wealth and luxury, Pacific Sandalwood Essential Oil is widely used in perfumery and cosmetics, but also in medicine in the treatment of skin diseases and lung inflammations.

INCI Europe: Santalum austrocaledonicum wood oil...

Pure Monoï de Tahiti® Liquid Soap

This liquid soap base constitutes a washing agent developing a rich and unctuous foam. It can be used as main ingredient or as additive in the manufacturing of personal hygiene products, skin care and make-up.

INCI Name: Aqua, Potassium c...

Roucou Oil

Recent scientific studies have shown many anti-radical, antioxidant and photo-protective properties, making this sun-coloured oil a perfect ingredient for solar cosmetic products.

INCI Name: Helianthus annuus seed oil, Caprylic/Capric tri...

Tahitian Black Pearl Powder

Polynesian Lagons Jewels...

According to a legend, Tahitian Black Pearls are a gift to men from the Tahitian god Oro, king of the sky.
Considered as the secret treasure of coralian islands, this pearl has been seen for a long time as an imperial sy...

Tamanu Original Unrefined Oil

In the 50’s, the first scientific studies performed on this oil have highlighted the regenerative, healing, anti-bacterial, anti-parasitic properties of this oil, as well as a surprising anti-inflammatory property...

Inci Name: Calophyllum i...

Vanilla Oil Sunflower Support

For the production of this oil, we have selected the Bourbon Vanilla, rich in Vanillin, and the Tahitian Vanilla, with its harmonious scent. This aromatic, tonic and aphrodisiac oil can be widely used in food as well as in cosmetics.

INCI Name:

Virgin Coconut Milk Oil

For ages, South Pacific healers make massages with coconut oil to moisturize and protect the body. Virgin Coconut Milk Oil is a dermo-cosmetic ingredient appreciated for its protective and regenerating effects for the skin and the hair.

Inci Name:...