UV Filter & Vitamins

                       

Avobenzone

Highly efficient UVA filter. Only globally approved broad UVA spectrum filter. Protects the skin against UVA radiations (320-400nm) and minimizes the harmful long term effects of sunlight exposure.

INCI Name: Butyl Methoxy-dibenzoylmethan...

Benzophenone - 3

Water-insoluble, soluble in alcohol & oil. Potent UVA & UVB absorber (primarily UVB but also UVA), enhances UVB protection of other sunscreens (e.g. homosalate, octyl salicylate, OM-cinnamate)

INCI Name: Benzophenone-3

Beta Carotene 5% OS

There are over 600 carotenoids. Beta Carotene is the most transformable to vitamin A in the category of cartenoids. Carotenoids protect the skin from free raidcals with their antioxidant features. Also, one of the natural pigments, Beta Carotene, helps the skin for tann...

Coenzyme Q-10

Coenzyme Q10 is a fat-soluble vitamin-like substance present in every cell of the human body. It serves as a coenzyme vital to production of energy within cells. It is also a very powerful antioxidant or free radical scavenger.

INCI Name:...

D-Panthenol 75L

Vitamin with potent moisturizing & regenerating properties.
Its moisturizing properties improve stratum corneum hydration, reducing transepidermal water loss and maintaining skin elasticity and softness.

INCI Name: Panthenol

Ethylhexyl Salicylate – EHS

EHS is an effective oil soluble liquid UV-B filter. Can be used in all kind of sunscreen products.It is an excellent solubilizer for solid, crystalline UV filters.

INCI Name: Ethylhexyl Salicylate
Other Names: Octi...

Homosalate - HMS

Homosalate is an effective oil soluble liquid UV-B filter. Can be used in all kind of sunscreen products.It is an excellent solubilizer for solid, crystalline UV filters.

INCI Name: Homosalate
Other Names: 3,3,5-tr...

Niacinamide

Niacinamide is a popular and widely-used skin lightening ingredient. However, its skin appearance benefit goes far beyond this: Niacinamide also has the potential to enhance the efficacy of skin care products designed for blemished, dry and sensitive skin or for anti-wr...

Octocrylene

Octocrylene can easily be incorporated into the oil phase of a formulation. It is the most effective stabilizer for Avobenzone. It is an excellent solubilizer for solid, crystalline UV absorbers. In combination with other UV-filters high SPF can be achieved. It is world...

Octyl Methoxycinnamate - OMC

Global is an organic fat-soluble UV-B fitler with a long history and a perfect efficiency profile.

INCI Name: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate
Other Name: Octinoxate
Cosmetic Applications: Sun ca...

Phenylbenzimidazole Sulphonic Acid - PBSA

Effective water soluble UVB filter when properly neutralized.
Used in association with other UV Fliters to raise the SPF values with a minimum amount of active ingredients and develop effective broad spectrum sunscreens and protective daily use cosmetic preparati...

Vitamin A Palmitate

Highly active, fat-soluble vitamin with various effects on skin. Stimulates cell proliferation (thickening of the skin), improves the barrier function of the skin, improves skin elasticity and reduces the risk of photodamaged skin

INCI Name:

Vitamin E Acetate

Effective Anti-Inflammatory & Antioxidant Properties.
DL-Alpha tocopheryl acetate or Vitamin-E acetate, is the stable form of Vitamin E most often used in cosmetic formulations for its skin care benefits. Vitamin E protects cell membranes from damage by oxyge...