General Chemicals

                       

Allantoin

Natural active ingredient with regenerating & protecting effect.
The US Food and Drug Administration (FDA) classified Allantoin as a category I (safe and effective) skin protectant.
The value of Allantoin as a cosmetic ingredient has been further suppo...

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Low-Viscosity Softener & Lubricant for Non-Greasy Feel. Widely applicable as emollient for "oil-free products", non-oxidizing fat base & solvent of active ingredients in skin, hair care & makeup products.

INCI Names:

Cetearyl Alcohol

Vegetable source fatty alcohol derived from natural oils and fats (cetyl and stearyl alcohol) used to thicken and stabilize formulations. Cetearyl Alcohol imparts an emollient feel to the skin.

INCI Name: Cetearyl alcohol
O...

Cetyl Alcohol

Cetyl alcohol is derived from vegetable oils. All-Purpose thickener with moisturizing effect. Cetyl alcohol is a fatty alcohol used as an emulsion stabilizer and opacifier, adding body and viscosity to creams and lotions, and improving texture and feel with its characte...

Cyclomethicone

Cyclomethicone will reduce the greasy feel of heavy emollients such as Shea Butter, makes an excellent emollient for "oil free" moisturizers, and offers light conditioning as well as improved dry and wet combout in hair care.

INCI Name:<...

Cyclosiloxane Blend

A base fluid in a number of personal care product. With excellent spreading, easy rub-out and lubrication properties together with unique volatility characteristic. Leaves no oily residue or build up.

INCI: Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cycloh...

Dimethicone 100, 200, 350 & 1000

Dimethicone is a medium silicon oil, having different viscosities (100cs, 200cs, 350cs, 1000cs)
Dimethicone, like most of the silicones used in personal care, provides a hydrophobic protective. Dimethicone is commonly used to improve the slip and glide of bath an...

Konjac Mannan Gel Powder

Konjac Mannan® gel powder is a polysaccharide made out of the tuber of Amorphophallus Konjac.
The plant belongs to the family of Araceae which grows in South-East-Africa and Asia. In China the plant is known as “Ju Ruo” and in Japan as “Konn...

Polysorbate 20

Polysorbate 20 is a surfactant and emulsifier used in cleaners and personal care products. It is an excellent solubilizer of essential oils, a wetting agent, viscosity modifier, stabilizer and dispersing agent.

INCI Name: Polysorbate 20

α-Bisabolol Natural

α-Bisabolol is a naturally occurring active ingredient that accelerates the healing process of skin and protects it from the effects of daily stress. Has been used in traditional medicine in Europe for hundreds of years.

INCI Name: ...