Natural Oils & Butters

 

Cold Press Oils

Cold press oils are obtained by using only pure mechanical techniques and no chemical processes are involved. The maximum temperature of the procedure is  40°C so that no loss occurs with the plants' actives.
 

Butters

Butter in principle, is a herbal oil in solid state. Butters are used in cosmetic applications such as skin care products, lotions, creams, colored cosmetic group and massage oils.



 
                       

Apricot Kernel Oil

Inci Name: Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Apricot kernel seed oil is light and gently moisturizes skin and helps skin to maintain moisture balance. It is high in Vitamin E and A. The nourishing properties of apricot kernel seed oil have a soothing effect ....

Avocado Oil

Inci Name: Persea Gratissima Oil
Avocado oil was originally, and still is, extracted for cosmetic use because of its very high skin penetration and rapid absorption. It is high in Vitamin E. It...

Cocoa Butter

Inci Name: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter
The Cocoa Butter has been obtained from the fruit of the Cacao tree. Efficacy: Prevents drying of the skin and development of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility. May e...

Grape Seed Oil

Inci Name: Vitis Vinifera Oil
Grapeseed oil is a good source of vitamin E. It has great moisturizing properties. It can soothe and nourish the skin, and help it to repair. Grape seed oil can be used for hair to promote hair growth, and make it sm...

Jojoba Oil

Inci Name: Simmondsia Chinensis Oil
Jojoba oil is easily absorbed and leaves the skin feeling soft and supple. This all-natural moisturizer is particularly effective for treating dry skin or helping to create a more youthful appearance for people...

Mango Butter

Inci Name: Mangifera Indica Seed Butter
Mango butter is obtained from the kernels of the mango tree. It has good emolliency and lends a protective effect against the sun. Suggested uses: Lotions, hair creams and shave creams.
 ...

Nat Deodorized Walnut Butter

Inci Name: Juglans Regia Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Walnut Seed Oil
Spreads easily on the skin and penetrates quickly. Silky, silicone-like and non-greasy after feel. Imparts a slight shining effect. Gives elasticity to the skin and has nourishi...

Nat Deodorized Walnut Oil

Inci Name: Juglans Regia Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Walnut Seed Oil
Spreads easily on the skin and penetrates quickly. Silky, silicone-like and non-greasy after feel. Imparts a slight shining effect. Gives elasticity to the skin and has nourishi...

Nat Gascony Plum Butter

Inci Name: Prunus Domestica Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Prunus Domestica Seed Oil
Spreads easily on the skin and penetrates quickly. Imparts a slight shining effect. Moisturizes the skin and has nourishing and softening effects.

*r...

Nat Hazelnut T.Oil

Inci Name: Corylus Avellana Seed Oil
Nourishing, moisturizing and emolliency properties. Helps reconstructing the sebum and rebuilding the barrier function of the skin. Very thin and supple feel, spreads easily on the skin leaving a slight shiny ...

Nat Organic Deodorized Argan Oil

Inci Name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Shows a high content in vitamin E and sterols with antioxidant effects. Soft and not greasy feel.

* raw material certified by Ecocert Greenlife according to the Ecocert standard for Natural and...

Nat Organic Plum Oil

Soothing, nourishing, moisturizing and emolliency properties. Excellent feel, spreads easily and penetrates the skin quickly, leaving it dry and silky.

* certified as 100% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to the Cosmos standards

Nat Pistachio Butter

Inci Name: Pistacia Vera Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Pistacia Vera Seed Oil
Spreads easily on the skin and penetrates quickly. Imparts a matte effect. Moisturizes the skin and, like the oil, has nourishing and softening effects.

*r...

Olive Oil

Inci Name: Olea Europaea Oil
Olive oil contains squalene which improves the elasticity of your skin. It penetrates deep into the skin and nourishes it. Polyphenols which are abundant in olive oil have anti-ageing and anti-inflammatory properties ...

Pomegranate Oil

Inci Name: Punica Granatum Oil
Pomegranate oil possesses powerful antioxidant properties . It is commonly used in cosmetic products to revitalize dull or mature skin, assist with wrinkles, and to soothe minor skin irritations. It improves sk...

Premium Organic Almond Butter

Inci Name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (and) Hydrogenated Sweet Almond Oil
Has an unctuous and silky feel. Spreads easily on the skin, and penetrates quickly. Leaves a velvety and soft finish on the skin. Moisturizes and softens the skin. Consistency...

Premium Organic Apricot Butter

Inci Name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Apricot Kernel Oil
Nourishes and gives glow to the skin. Has an unctuous feel, spreads easily, and softens the skin. Consistency agent, emulsion stabilizer.

*Certified by Ec...

Premium Organic Argan Butter

Inci Name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Has a firm feel, spreads easily on the skin and penetrates quickly. Leaves a dry and matte finish on the skin. Consistency agent, emulsion stabilizer.

Premium Organic Avocado Butter

Inci Name: Persea Gratissima Oil (and) Hydrogenated Avocado Oil
Has a soft and rich feel. Leaves a comfortable and dry finish on the skin. Extremely faint odor.

*Certified by Ecocert Greenlife According to the Ecocert Standards for...

Premium Organic Coconut Butter

Inci Name: Cocos Nucifera (and) Hydrogenated Coconut Oil
Has a very smooth and nourishing feel. Penetrates the skin, protecting it while leaving a slight shine.

*Certified by Ecocert Greenlife According to the Ecocert Standards for...

Premium Organic Olive Butter

Inci Name: Olea Europaea Fruit Oil (and) Hydrogenated Olive Fruit Oil
Nourishing, softening and emolliency agent. Has a firm consistency, spreads easily on the skin, penetrates quickly. Leaves a dry and matte finish on the skin. Consistency agent...

Rosehip Seed Oil

Inci Name: Rosa Canina Seed Oil
Helps to prevent or improve fine lines and wrinkles. Effective moisturiser for dry skin. Helps to prevent or reduce stretch marks. Gives skin a natural glow.  Evens out skin tone, minimises pores and blemishes...

Sesame Oil

Inci Name: Sesamum Indicum Oil
Sesame oil has a unique ability to soften skin, hair and lips. Sesame oil is a natural UV protector. It has amazing cleaning properties. It also acts as a natural barrier to protect against elements such as smoke, s...

Shea Butter

Inci Name: Butyrospermum Parkii
The Shea butter has been expeller pressed from the fruit seeds of the Karite tree on the African continent. Shea Butter draws its traditional properties: protection of the skin against weather, sun, photoaging and ...

Sweet Almond Oil

Inci Name: Prunus Dulcis Oil
Sweet almond oil, moisturises better and deeper. Soothes skin irritation. Delays ageing process.
Nourishes the skin and makes it smooth and soft. Nourishes hair and makes hair long, strong and shine.
&nb...

Wheat Germ Oil

Inci Name: Tritucum Vulgare Oil
Wheat germ oil can do wonders for your skin. Its high antioxidant value makes it a great anti-aging treatment and can help reduce the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines. It provides shiny, healthy-looking hair.<...