Apricot Exfoliator 200, 500, 1000


Originating in Iran and cultivated in China for 4000 years, the apricot tree is believed to come from Armenia: hence its name “Prunus armeniaca”. We find now apricots in temperate and Mediterranean Europe. Apricots are rich in Vitamin A, B and C, sugars, mineral salts and various tonifying trace elements: a popular scrubbing agent, apricot is widely used in cosmetics to deeply clean the pores while gently removing dead skin cells.

Inci name: Prunus armeniaca seed powder