Tamanu Original Unrefined Oil

In the 50’s, the first scientific studies performed on this oil have highlighted the regenerative, healing, anti-bacterial, anti-parasitic properties of this oil, as well as a surprising anti-inflammatory property...

Inci Name: Calophyllum inophyllum seed oil, Tocopherol
 


Ecocert listed. These raw material can be used in the formulation of cosmetics certified according to the Natural and Organic Ecocert standards.