Roucou Oil

Recent scientific studies have shown many anti-radical, antioxidant and photo-protective properties, making this sun-coloured oil a perfect ingredient for solar cosmetic products.

INCI Name: Helianthus annuus seed oil, Caprylic/Capric triglyceride, Bixa orellana seed extract, Tocopherol
 


Ecocert listed. These raw material can be used in the formulation of cosmetics certified according to the Natural and Organic Ecocert standards.