Jojoba Oil

Jojoba is a perennial, like bush and drought-resistant desert plant. It is a native to the Sonoran desert  and also grows naturally in places like Arizona, California and Mexico .
It is mostly preferred for Its moisturizing and revitalizing effect.


Latin name of the plant: Simmondsia chinensis
Plant material: Fruit & seed
Solubility: Oil-soluble
Cosmetic Applications: For use in every cosmetic formulations