Natural Yellow Color /OS

Turmeric is a perennial plant that grows 5 - 6 feet high in the tropical regions of Southern Asia, with trumpet-shaped flowers.  A member of the ginger family.

Turmeric is fragrant and has a bitter, somewhat sharp taste. The root plant is used to spice and colour food. It has gained popularity in the West in products such as curry powders.

Used to give yellow color to cosmetic formulas with its fat-soluble form. %100 natural.

INCI Name: Glycine soja oil; Curcuma longa extract; Tocopheryl acetate
Cosmetic Applications:  Massage & body oils, face care cream & lotions, hair care products etc.
Appearance: Clear yellow liquid
Solubility: Soluble in all relevant cosmetic oils