Natural Oils & Butters

/
/
Natural Oils & Butters

Cold Press Oils

Cold press oils are obtained by using only pure mechanical techniques and no chemical processes are involved. The maximum temperature of the procedure is  40°C so that no loss occurs with the plants’ actives.

Butters

Butter in principle, is a herbal oil in solid state. Butters are used in cosmetic applications such as skin care products, lotions, creams, colored cosmetic group and massage oils.

Inci Name: Prunus Armeniaca Oil Apricot kernel seed oil is light and gently moisturizes skin and helps skin to maintain moisture balance. It is high in Vitamin E and A. The…

Inci Name: Persea Gratissima Oil Avocado oil was originally, and still is, extracted for cosmetic use because of its very high skin penetration and rapid absorption. It is high in Vitamin E.…

Inci Name: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter The Cocoa Butter has been obtained from the fruit of the Cacao tree. Efficacy: Prevents drying of the skin and development of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration…

Inci Name: Vitis Vinifera Oil Grapeseed oil is a good source of vitamin E. It has great moisturizing properties. It can soothe and nourish the skin, and help it to repair.…

Inci Name: Simmondsia Chinensis Oil Jojoba oil is easily absorbed and leaves the skin feeling soft and supple. This all-natural moisturizer is particularly effective for treating dry skin or helping to…

Inci Name: Mangifera Indica Seed Butter Mango butter is obtained from the kernels of the mango tree. It has good emolliency and lends a protective effect against the sun. Suggested uses:…

Inci Name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Shows a high content in vitamin E and sterols with antioxidant effects. Soft and not greasy feel. * raw material certified by Ecocert Greenlife according…

Inci Name: Olea Europaea Oil Olive oil contains squalene which improves the elasticity of your skin. It penetrates deep into the skin and nourishes it. Polyphenols which are abundant in olive…

Inci Name: Punica Granatum Oil Pomegranate oil possesses powerful antioxidant properties . It is commonly used in cosmetic products to revitalize dull or mature skin, assist with wrinkles, and to soothe minor…

Inci Name: Rosa Canina Seed Oil Helps to prevent or improve fine lines and wrinkles. Effective moisturiser for dry skin. Helps to prevent or reduce stretch marks. Gives skin a natural…

Inci Name: Sesamum Indicum Oil Sesame oil has a unique ability to soften skin, hair and lips. Sesame oil is a natural UV protector. It has amazing cleaning properties. It also…

Inci Name: Butyrospermum Parkii The Shea butter has been expeller pressed from the fruit seeds of the Karite tree on the African continent. Shea Butter draws its traditional properties: protection of…

Inci Name: Prunus Dulcis Oil Sweet almond oil, moisturises better and deeper. Soothes skin irritation. Delays ageing process. Nourishes the skin and makes it smooth and soft. Nourishes hair and makes…

Inci Name: Tritucum Vulgare Oil Wheat germ oil can do wonders for your skin. Its high antioxidant value makes it a great anti-aging treatment and can help reduce the appearance of…

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart