UV Filter & Vitamins

/
/
UV Filter & Vitamins

Highly efficient UVA filter. Only globally approved broad UVA spectrum filter. Protects the skin against UVA radiations (320-400nm) and minimizes the harmful long term effects of sunlight exposure. INCI Name: Butyl…

Water-insoluble, soluble in alcohol & oil. Potent UVA & UVB absorber (primarily UVB but also UVA), enhances UVB protection of other sunscreens (e.g. homosalate, octyl salicylate, OM-cinnamate) INCI Name: Benzophenone-3 Other…

There are over 600 carotenoids. Beta Carotene is the most transformable to vitamin A in the category of cartenoids. Carotenoids protect the skin from free raidcals with their antioxidant features.…

Coenzyme Q10 is a fat-soluble vitamin-like substance present in every cell of the human body. It serves as a coenzyme vital to production of energy within cells. It is also…

Vitamin with potent moisturizing & regenerating properties. Its moisturizing properties improve stratum corneum hydration, reducing transepidermal water loss and maintaining skin elasticity and softness. INCI Name: Panthenol Other Names: Pro-Vitamin B-5 Cosmetic…

EHS is an effective oil soluble liquid UV-B filter. Can be used in all kind of sunscreen products.It is an excellent solubilizer for solid, crystalline UV filters. INCI Name: Ethylhexyl Salicylate…

Homosalate is an effective oil soluble liquid UV-B filter. Can be used in all kind of sunscreen products.It is an excellent solubilizer for solid, crystalline UV filters. INCI Name: Homosalate Other…

Niacinamide is a popular and widely-used skin lightening ingredient. However, its skin appearance benefit goes far beyond this: Niacinamide also has the potential to enhance the efficacy of skin care…

Octocrylene can easily be incorporated into the oil phase of a formulation. It is the most effective stabilizer for Avobenzone. It is an excellent solubilizer for solid, crystalline UV absorbers.…

Global is an organic fat-soluble UV-B fitler with a long history and a perfect efficiency profile. INCI Name: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate Other Name: Octinoxate Cosmetic Applications: Sun care & after-sun products, hair care products,…

Effective water soluble UVB filter when properly neutralized. Used in association with other UV Fliters to raise the SPF values with a minimum amount of active ingredients and develop effective…

Highly active, fat-soluble vitamin with various effects on skin. Stimulates cell proliferation (thickening of the skin), improves the barrier function of the skin, improves skin elasticity and reduces the risk…

Effective Anti-Inflammatory & Antioxidant Properties. DL-Alpha tocopheryl acetate or Vitamin-E acetate, is the stable form of Vitamin E most often used in cosmetic formulations for its skin care benefits. Vitamin…

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart